GENERAL-MOTORS 7984225 - Alternative oil filters

Replacement oil filters for GENERAL-MOTORS 7984225:

Brand Model
AC-Delco PF2205
AC-Delco PF2210
AC-Delco PF56
AC-Delco PF60
AC-Delco PF60CL
AC-Delco PF60FCL
AC-Delco PF952
AC-Delco PFL400A
AC-Delco PFL400ACL
AC-Delco PFL400AFCL
ADVANCE MACHINE 480704
ALLIANCE ABP/N10G-LF3339
ALLIS-CHALMERS 1014120
ALLIS-CHALMERS 207976908
ALLIS-CHALMERS 4910328
ALLIS-CHALMERS 71671234
ALLIS-CHALMERS 720976901
ALLIS-CHALMERS 72118533
ALLOY ABH-963
AMSOIL ASF34
AMSOIL EAO34
ARCO A0F-64
ATLAS F-18
ATLAS M-37
ATLAS M-46
AUTO VALUE 1-2870A
AUTO VALUE 1-3600
AUTOEDGE AL2870A
AUTOEDGE AL3600
Autolite for Oil Filters AL2870A
Autolite for Oil Filters AL3600
AUTOPAR FE166
AUTOPAR FE215
AUTOPAR FE224
AUTOPAR FE250
AUTOPRO 2034
AUTOPRO 2342
AUTOPRO 2516
AUTOWIZE A13
AUTOWIZE A16
AWARD AOF-195
AWARD AOF-64
Baldwin B132
Baldwin B1410
Baldwin B178
Baldwin B243
Baldwin B7221
Baldwin B7222
Baldwin BT215
Baldwin BT223
Baldwin BT353
Beck/Arnley 041-8058
Beck/Arnley 041-8095
Beck/Arnley 041-8140
Beck/Arnley 041-8143
Beck/Arnley 041-8147
Beck/Arnley 041-8161
Beck/Arnley 041-8764
BIG A 92034
BIG A 92056
BIG A 92335
BIG A 92342
BIG A 92460
BIG A 92516
BIG A 92762
BIG A 92764
BLMI GFE-139
BMW 11 42 1 266 773
BMW 11 42 9 061 198
BOLENS 277233
Bosch 0451103347
Bosch 3421
Bosch 3422
Bosch 72129
Bosch 72143
Bosch 72150
Bosch 72163
Bosch 72171
Bosch 72211
Bosch P3347
BRAVO B195
BRAVO B64
BRAVO BF252
British Leyland GFE-139
BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-213
BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-42
CAM2 C195
CAM2 C252
CAM2 C4466
Canadian Tire 17-17881-8
Canadian Tire 17-1853-6
Canadian Tire 17-1872-0
Canadian Tire 17-1892-2
CARCARE IOF2870
CARCARE IOF3600
CARCARE OF3512
CARCARE OF9083
CARQUEST 84301
CARQUEST 85034
CARQUEST 85056
CARQUEST 85335
CARQUEST 85342
CARQUEST 85460
CARQUEST 85516
CARQUEST 85762
CARQUEST 85764
CARQUEST B195
CARQUEST BF252
CASITE CF213
CASITE CF280
CASITE CF3512
CASTROL CAS3600
CATERPILLAR 3I-1174
CATERPILLAR 3I-1297
CATERPILLAR 7W-2328
CENEX CO2812A
CENEX CO4000
CENEX CO414
CHAMPION OF09
CHAMPION OF11
CHAMPION OF29
Champion Laboratories PH2812
Champion Laboratories PH2812A
Champion Laboratories PH2861
Champion Laboratories PH2891
Champion Laboratories PH400
Champion Laboratories PH561
CHRYSLER 0471452AA
CHRYSLER 3232126
CHRYSLER 3250334
CHRYSLER 4419970
CHRYSLER 4781452AA
CHRYSLER 4781452BB
CHRYSLER 5203217
CHRYSLER 72674028
CHRYSLER 8127168
CHRYSLER 83501000
CHRYSLER 83501080
CHRYSLER 898350180
CHRYSLER J3232126
CHRYSLER J3250334
CHRYSLER J8127168
CHRYSLER T0538151
CHRYSLER T0542526
CHRYSLER T1265435
CHRYSLER T1348023
CHRYSLER T1348108
CHRYSLER T1348440
CHRYSLER T1365435
CHRYSLER T1365436
CITGO C195
CITGO C252
CLARK 3734468
CLARK 6511793
CLARK 6512143
CLARK 6512491
CLARK 995390
CO-OP PL-13
CO-OP PL-493
CO-OP PL-514
COOPERS AZL072
CROSLAND 307
CROSLAND 371
CROSLAND 529/1
CROSLAND 652
CRUISEMASTER 207
CRUISEMASTER 211
CRUISEMASTER 219
CRUISEMASTER 223
DAF 224788
DEFENSE DL2870A
DEFENSE DL3600
DELPHI FX1020
DELPHI FX1022
DELPHI FX1023
DELUXE WD-290
DELUXE WD-342
DELUXE WD-414
DELUXE WD-603
DEUTSCH D363
DEUTSCH D485
DEUTSCH D489
DEUTSCH D603
DEUTZ 01172346
DEUTZ 1172346
DEUTZ 1174417
DEUTZ 29353002
DITCH-WITCH 155-938
Donaldson P502051
Donaldson P550227
Donaldson P550335
Donaldson P550400
Donaldson P551763
Donaldson P551784
Donaldson P554408
Donaldson P554770
DUCATI 0671.48.850
DYNALIFE CN-2870
DYNALIFE CN-400
DYNALIFE CN-963B
Econo Lube L20195
Econo Lube L20252
EVERGARD E195
EVERGARD E252
EXCEL INDUSTRIES 044693
EXCEL INDUSTRIES 277233
FACET 3512
FACET 3870
FACET 400
FARYMANN 5410502
FIAAM FT4674
FIAAM FT4760
FIAAM FT4876
FIAT 4371581
FIAT 4371581VF2
Filters Incorporated OF2870
Filters Incorporated OF2957
Filters Incorporated OF3512
Filters Incorporated OF3600
FIRESTONE TF-3870
FIRESTONE TF-400
FIRESTONE TF-4466
FIRESTONE TF3870
FIRESTONE TF400
FLAG C-16
FLAG C-2870
FLAG C-3600
Fleetguard LF16108
Fleetguard LF16212
Fleetguard LF3339
Fleetguard LF3499
Fleetguard LF3568
Fleetguard LF3812
Fleetguard LF3826
Fleetguard LF700
Fleetguard LF785
FLEETRITE LFR-83339
FLEETRITE LFR-8700
FLEETRITE LFR-8785
FLEETRITE MKR81412
FLEETRITE MKR81466
Flying F PH2870AAZ
Flying F PH3600AZ
Ford 2735E-6714-B
Ford 691M-6714A/A
Ford 77BM-6714-AA
Ford 77BM-6714-C1A
Ford D0RY-6731-A
Ford D1PJ-6714-AA
Ford D1PZ-6731-A
Ford E1EE-6714-AA
Ford E1FZ-6731-A
Ford E4FZ-6731-A
Ford E4FZ-6731-AB
Ford FL 400
Fram PH2870A
Fram PH2895
Fram PH3512
Fram PH3600
Fram PH8172
GEHL 078852
GEHL 083715
GEHL 600287
GENERAL INC. 2654408
General Motors GM 19160691
General Motors GM 19160692
General Motors GM 19160694
General Motors GM 19160695
General Motors GM 25011293
General Motors GM 25313748
General Motors GM 710319
General Motors GM 7984225
GONHER GP28
GONHER GP28M
GONHER GP3600
GOODYEAR 222-4509
GOODYEAR 222-4515
GOODYEAR 222-4520
GOODYEAR L3870
GOODYEAR L400
GRAND PRIX PH2814
GRAND PRIX PH2821A
GRAND PRIX PH2861
GRAND PRIX PH2891
GRAND PRIX PH400
GRAND PRIX PH561
GRAVELY 046602
Grease Monkey GM20195
Grease Monkey GM20252
Grease Monkey GM3512
Grease Monkey GM3870
Grease Monkey GM400
Group 7 V101
Group 7 V195
Group 7 V64
GUD Z119
GUD Z35
GUD Z36
GUD Z77
GUD Z88
GULF GF-207
GULF GF-223
HASTINGS B7221
HASTINGS LF134
HASTINGS LF135
HASTINGS LF149
HASTINGS LF280
HASTINGS LF302
HASTINGS LF437
HASTINGS LF493
HASTINGS LF580
HASTINGS T196
HAVOLINE T-28
HAVOLINE TFC-518
HUTCHEN SF-213
HUTCHEN SF64
HYDRA-MAC 4209-146
HYSTER 251755
HYSTER 259025
HYSTER 259964
IAPCO A-0201-001
IAPCO A-0201-006
IAPCO A-0206-001
IAPCO A-0210-004
IAPCO A-0250-002
IAPCO A-0250-004
IAPCO A-0265-002
IAPCO A-0265-007
IAPCO A-0271-001
IAPCO OF10
IAPCO OF5
IAPCO OF71
IAPCO OF75
IAPCO OF90
INGERSOLL-RAND 59489583
INGERSOLL-RAND 92793223
INNOCENTI 551810103
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1003
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1007
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1046
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1087
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1096
IPD 10133
IPD 12013
ITM 11-10503
ITM 11-12101
ITM 11-12302
ITM 11-13300
ITM 11-14029
ITM 11-17801
ITM 11-18500
ITM 11-18502
ITM 11-19802
ITM 11-19818
ITM 111-2101
ITM 111-2302
ITM 111-3300
ITM 111-7801
ITM 111-9802
ITM 111-9818
JAGUAR XR815347
JAGUAR XR817215
JAGUAR XR823395
JAGUAR XR83332
JAGUAR XR8E6714AB
JCB (J.C Bamford) 02/130142
JCB (J.C Bamford) 02/301217
JCB (J.C Bamford) 2/630795A
JIFFY LUBE HL2870A
JIFFY LUBE HL3512
JIFFY LUBE HL3600
JIFFY LUBE JL101
JIFFY LUBE JL195
JIFFY LUBE JL252
JIFFY LUBE JL4466
JIFFY LUBE JL64
JIFFY LUBE L20195
JIFFY LUBE L20252
JIFFY LUBE L24466
John Deere AM34770
John Deere HE1220323
John Deere HE1220445
John Deere KH1205008
John Deere TY15591
K & N HP-2005
K & N HP-2009
K MART K-14
K MART K-26
K MART MP-14
K MART MP-26
KENDALL K11
KENDALL K16
KERR-McGEE KM-2870
KNECHT AW1
KNECHT AW29
KNECHT AW3
KNECHT FO-319
KOHLER 12 050 01
KOHLER 12 050 01S
KOHLER 12 050 08
KOHLER 1205001S
KOHLER 277233
KRALINATOR L10
KRALINATOR L109
KRALINATOR L164
KRALINATOR L180
KRALINATOR L186
Kubota 15152-32091
Kubota 15212-32431
Kubota 15213-3209
Kubota 15213-32091
Kubota 15213-32431
Kubota 70000-32431
LEE L-42FC
LEE LF-213
LEE LF-213FC
LEE LF-213HP
LEE LF-2812
LEE LF-2861
LEE LF-2861HP
LEE LF-400
LEE LF-400HP
LEE LF-64
LISTER-PETTER 751-10620
LOMBARDINI 276217536
LPM 1350-5764
LUBER-FINER LFP227
LUBER-FINER LFP2814
LUBER-FINER PH28
LUBER-FINER PH2814
LUBER-FINER PH2861
LUBER-FINER PH2891
LUBER-FINER PH400
LUBER-FINER PH4408
LUBER-FINER PH561
Lucas Girling F334
Lucas Girling F3752
Lucas Girling F441
Lucas Girling F5578
Lucas Girling F5596
Lucas Girling F6201
Lucas Girling F6202
Lucas Girling F6457
Lucas Girling F6464
Lucas Girling F6499
Lucas Girling F6567
Lucas Girling F6572
Lucas Girling F6617
Lucas Girling F664
Magneti Marelli 71758784
Mann Filter ML 1005
Mann Filter W 719/30
Mann Filter W67/81
Mann Filter W7.18O
Mann Filter W7.19/40
Mann Filter W7/23/3
Mann Filter W712
Mann Filter W718
Mann Filter W719/12
Mann Filter W719/14
Mann Filter W719/15
Mann Filter W719/4
Mann Filter W719/5
Mann Filter W723/3
Mann Filter W724/1
Mann Filter W77
Mann Filter W8.18/2
Mann Filter W814/99
Mann Filter W818/2
Mann Filter W818/98
Mann Filter W9.20/19O
Mann Filter W910/1
Mann Filter W914/2
MARATHON MO2814
MARATHON MO400
MARATHON MO561
MARATHON PH2812
MARATHON PH2861
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU MO2814
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU MO400
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU MO561
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU PH2812
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU PH2861
MASERATI 311820102
MASERATI 470040900
MASSEY-FERGUSON 13280185-M91
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1447082-M1
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1447082-M91
MASSEY-FERGUSON 3280185-M91
Master Parts PH-227
Master Parts PH-2812
Master Parts PH-2812A
Master Parts PH-2814
Master Parts PH-2861
Master Parts PH-400
Master Parts PH-561
Mazda YF09-14-302A
Mazda ZZM1-23-802
Mazda ZZM1-23-802A
Mechanics Circle MOF 2870A
Mechanics Circle MOF 3600
MICRO F-101
MICRO F-213
MICROGARD MGL2870A
MICROGARD MGL3600
MIGHTY L10101
MIGHTY M2870
MIGHTY M3600
MIGHTY M4466
MIGHTY PH2814
MILEGUARD MO2870A
MILEGUARD MO3600
MINIT LUBE PH2814
MINIT LUBE PH2816
MINIT LUBE PH400
MINIT LUBE PH561
Mitsubishi J3232126
Mitsubishi J3250334
Mitsubishi N152H1010
MOBIL L10101
MOBIL M1-205
MOBIL M1-209
MOBIL MO195
MOBIL MO252
MOPAR L-319
MOPAR L-323
MOPAR L-43
MOPAR L-529
MOPAR L-531
MOPAR MO-452
Motor Trend ML2870A
Motor Trend ML3600
MOTORCRAFT FL 13-B
MOTORCRAFT FL 276
MOTORCRAFT FL 313
MOTORCRAFT FL 322
MOTORCRAFT FL 400
MOTORCRAFT FL 400-A
MOTORCRAFT FL 400-A3
MOTORCRAFT FL 400S
MOTORCRAFT FL 401
MOTORCRAFT FL 791
MPA 2011
MPA 4011
MPA 4410
MPA 4603
NAPA 1056
NAPA 1335
NAPA 1342
NAPA 1393
NAPA 1460
NAPA 1516
NAPA 1762
NAPA 1764
NAPA 7301
NEW HOLLAND 277233
NEW HOLLAND 505260
NEW HOLLAND 507631
Nissan 15208-H1010
Nissan 15208-H1011
NSU 512-07-00-509
ONAN 122-0323
ONAN 122-0445
ONAN 122-0469
ONAN 122-0608
ONAN 122-0680
ONAN 122A-323
ONAN 122B-323
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUS OF-1055
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUS OF-1065
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUS OF-250
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUS OF-325
OWATONNA 425-32693
Parts Master 61088
Parts Master 61342
Parts Master 61393
Parts Master 61516
Parts Plus PH400
Parts Plus PH561
PENNZOIL PZ-12
PERFORMAX PO-12
PERKINS 2654406
PERKINS 2654408
PHILLIPS 66 P138
PHILLIPS 66 PO195
PHILLIPS 66 PO213
POWER FLO SL20064
POWER FLO SL20195
POWER FLO SL20252
PRECISION TUNE OF-123
PRECISION TUNE OF-143
PRO-TEC 116
PRO-TEC 136
PRO/GAUGE PGO-101
PRO/GAUGE PGO-195
PRO/GAUGE PGO-252
PROMATCH 971489
PROMATCH 973356
PROMOTIVE PH195
PROMOTIVE PH252
PRONTO PO-2870A
PRONTO PO-3600
PURFLUX LS115
PURFLUX LS169
PURFLUX LS194
Purolator L20064
Purolator L20089
Purolator L20195
Purolator L20252
Purolator L30138
Purolator L35310
Purolator L37274
Quaker State L10101
Quaker State QS2870A
Quaker State QS3600
QUALITY QF213
RENAULT 77 00 538 151
RENAULT 77 00 542 526
RENAULT 77 01 265 435
RENAULT 77 01 348 023
RENAULT 77 01 348 108
RENAULT 77 01 348 440
RENAULT 77 01 365 435
RENAULT 77 01 365 436
RENAULT 89 83 501 000
RENAULT 89 83 501 080
RENAULT 906200186
RENAULT E55891099
RENAULT R8558910-99
ROCKHILL 61342
ROCKHILL 61516
ROKA 1115-10
RUGGERINI 175-22
RUGGERINI 175-24
SAFETY KLEEN 154
SEARS 45175
SEARS 45187
SEARS 45197
SEARS 45200
SEARS 45202
SECURITY SO-195
SECURITY SO-2861
SELECT 500 L1342
SELECT 500 L1516
SERVICE 1 OF195
SERVICE 1 OF252
SERVICE PRO M195
SERVICE PRO M252
SHELL L10101
SHELL SH28
SHELL SH518
SHELL SH533
SIEG OS2870A
SIEG OS3600
SIERRA 18-7925
SILVERLINE 21342
SILVERLINE 21516
STP S2870A
STP S3512
STP S3600
SUNOCO O-16
SUNOCO O-18
SUNOCO O-5
SUPERTECH ST3600
T.J. FILTERS FB-2066
T.J. FILTERS FB-2091
TARGET SF227K
TARGET SF400
TECALEMIT FB-2066
TECALEMIT FB-2091
Tecumseh 36262
TENNANT 166765
TENNANT 47352
TENNANT 56845
THERMO-KING 11-4948
TRUST PH2861
TRUST PH400
TRUST PH561
UNIVERSAL 298852
UNOCAL OF1335
UNOCAL PF227
UNOCAL PF2812A
UNOCAL PF2815
UNOCAL PF400
UNOCAL PF561
VALUTEST 42064
VALUTEST 4844
VALUTEST V2034
VALUTEST V2342
VALUTEST V2516
VALVOLINE L3512
VALVOLINE VO15
VALVOLINE VO23
VALVOLINE VO43
VERA 10-00025
VERA 10-00108
VERA 10-00389
VERA 10-00876
VERA 10-00884
VERA 10-01147
VERA 10-01261
VERA 10-01568
VERA 10-50389
VERA 10-51261
VM 4-115-064
Volvo 1526188
Volvo 2904941
Volvo 3608012-5
VW Group 034 115 561A
VW Group 035 115 561
VW Group 037 115 561
VW Group 056 115 561
VW Group 056 115 561A
VW Group 056 115 561B
VW Group 056 115 561C
VW Group 056 115 561G
VW Group 059 115 561A
VW Group 059 115 561B
VW Group 059 115 561C
VW Group 06A 115 561
VW Group 06A 115 561B
VW Group 070 115 561
VW Group 931 107 701 00
WAL-MART WFC-70
WALMI WA-3512
WALMI WS-2870
WALMI WS-3512
WALMI WS-3600
WARNER PH227
WARNER PH2812
WARNER PH2812A
WARNER PH2814
WARNER PH2861
WARNER PH400
WARNER PH561
WAYNE 660296
WESTERBEKE 21235
WESTERN AUTO 74-5882-1
WESTERN AUTO 74-5883-9
WESTERN AUTO 74-5913-4
Wix 51056
Wix 51056MP
Wix 51335
Wix 51342
Wix 51346
Wix 51393
Wix 51460
Wix 51516
Wix 51764
Wix 57301
Wix WL7168
WM. PENN WP-2870A
XSV OP-64

Search oil filters


Convert oil filter

Search oil filters

WarningThe Oil Filter Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.
We use cookies to personalize ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Read more
0.034241914749146