CANADIAN-TIRE 17-1734-0 - Alternative oil filters

Replacement oil filters for CANADIAN-TIRE 17-1734-0:

Brand Model
AC-Delco PF1093
AC-Delco PF1180
AC-Delco PF20
AC-Delco PF20K
ALLIANCE ABP/N10G-LF689
ALLIS-CHALMERS 71650954
ALLOY ABH-43
AMSOIL ASF96
AMSOIL EAO40
AMSOIL EAO96
AQUA POWER 6009
ARCO A0F-50
ARCO A0F-81
ATLAS M-62
AUTO VALUE 1-43
AUTOEDGE AL43
AUTOPAR FE130
AUTOPAR FE151
AUTOPRO 2521
AUTOWIZE A7
AWARD AOF-81
Baldwin B120
Baldwin B233
Baldwin B246
Baldwin B7022
Baldwin B7047
Beck/Arnley 041-8100
BIG A 92068
BIG A 92521
BIG A 92647
BLMI 12H3274
BLMI GFE-114
BLMI GFE-121
Bosch 72104
BRAVO B17
BRAVO B81
BRAVO BF2167
BRIGGS & STRATTON 496510
British Leyland 12H3274
British Leyland GFE-114
British Leyland GFE-121
BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-81
BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-8100
CAM2 C2167
CAM2 C81
Canadian Tire 17-1734-0
Canadian Tire 17-1869-0
CARCARE IOF3651
CARCARE IOF43
CARQUEST 85068
CARQUEST 85521
CARQUEST 85647
CARQUEST B81
CARQUEST BF2167
CASE 1336188C1
CASE E38874
CASE F38874
CASITE CF16
CASITE CF3651A
CASTROL CAS16
CENEX CO2830
CENEX CO396
Champ AR16
Champ PH16
Champ PH2830
CHAMPION OF04
CHRYSLER 3549957
CHRYSLER 3685741
CHRYSLER X3549957
CITGO C81
CO-OP PL-513A
CO-OP VER-81
COACH GUARD T08-1065
CRUISEMASTER 208
DEFENSE DL43
DELPHI FX1011
DELUXE WD-396
DELUXE WD-442
DEUTSCH D430
Donaldson P552518
DYNALIFE CN-43
Econo Lube L20081
EVERGARD E2167
EVERGARD E81
FACET 43
Filters Incorporated OF3651
Filters Incorporated OF43
FIRESTONE TF-43
FLAG C-16
FLAG C-2844
FLAG C-43
Fleetguard LF16210
Fleetguard LF3330
Fleetguard LF3377
Fleetguard LF3378
Fleetguard LF3682
Fleetguard LF689
FLEETRITE LFR-83501
FLEETRITE LFR-8689
Ford D4ZZ-6731-B
Ford D5ZZ-6731-A
Ford D9AZ-6731-A
Ford E7NN-6714-DA
Fram PH43
GEHL 121965
General Motors GM 25013075
General Motors GM 6436749
General Motors GM 6438121
General Motors GM 6439119
General Motors GM 6439143
General Motors GM V1119324
GILSON 14241
GONHER GP9
GONHER GP9M
GOODYEAR 222-4506
GOODYEAR L43
GRAND PRIX PH16
GRAND PRIX PH2830
GRAVELY 039306
Grease Monkey GM20081
Grease Monkey GM43
Group 7 V81
GULF GF-208
HASTINGS LF196
HASTINGS LF379
HASTINGS LF470
HASTINGS LF520
HASTINGS T196
HAVOLINE T-20
HAVOLINE TFC-504
HAYDEN 1002
HAYDEN 1012TF
HESSTON 7724008
HUTCHEN SF81
IAPCO A-0201-005
IAPCO A-0220-004
IAPCO A-0220-009
IAPCO A-0261-001
IAPCO A-0261-008
IAPCO OF105
IAPCO OF40
IAPCO OF50
IAPCO OF55
IAPCO OF95
IHC-NAVISTAR 1665311C1
IHC-NAVISTAR 1685141-C1
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1008
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1069
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1073
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1099
Isuzu 13201-1
ITM 11-10504
ITM 11-10509
ITM 11-19800
ITM 111-0504
ITM 111-0509
JIFFY LUBE HL43
JIFFY LUBE JL17
JIFFY LUBE JL2167
JIFFY LUBE JL81
JIFFY LUBE L10017
JIFFY LUBE L20081
JIFFY LUBE L22167
John Deere TY9427
K MART K-20
K MART K-33
K MART K-9
K MART MP-20
K MART MP-33
K MART MP-9
KENDALL K5
KERR-McGEE KM-43
KRALINATOR L16
Kubota 15521-32430
Kubota 17231-32430
LADA 2101-1012-005
LAZORLITE L11-1198
LAZORLITE L11-1236
LEE LF-16
LEE LF-2830
LEE LF-2830HP
LUBER-FINER LFP5523
LUBER-FINER PH16
LUBER-FINER PH253
LUBER-FINER PH2830
Lucas Girling F5534
Lucas Girling F5534/1
Lucas Girling F658
Lucas Girling F6585
MANITOU 129010
Mann Filter W1130/1
Mann Filter W1130/2
Mann Filter W920
Mann Filter W920/55
Mann Filter W920/7
Mann Filter W920/98
Mann Filter W920/99
Mann Filter W930
Mann Filter W930/20
MARATHON MO43
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU MO43
Master Parts PH-16
Master Parts PH-2830
Mechanics Circle MOF 3651A
Mechanics Circle MOF 43
MICRO F-16
MICROGARD MGL16
MIGHTY M81
MILEGUARD MO16
MILEGUARD MO43
MINIT LUBE PH16
MINIT LUBE PH228
MOBIL M1-204
MOBIL MO2167
MOBIL MO4670
MOBIL MO81
MONROE FP-103
MOPAR L-1008
MOPAR L-19
Motor Trend ML16
MPA 2411
MPA 4310
MWM-MURPHY 605411880003
NAPA 1068
NAPA 1521
NAPA 1614
NAPA 1647
NELSON 85124-B
NELSON WPF-20
NEW HOLLAND 501547
NEW HOLLAND 503202
Nissan 15208-05D01
Nissan 15208-80W00
Nissan 15208-W1103
Nissan 15208-W1116
Nissan 15208-W3401
Nissan BF208-05D02
Nissan FL208-05D01
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUS OF-660
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUS OF-745
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUS OF-750
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUS OF-854
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUS OF-950
Parts Plus PH253
PENNZOIL PZ-7
PERFORMAX PO-7
PHILLIPS 66 PO1521
PHILLIPS 66 PO81
POWER FLO SL10017
POWER FLO SL20081
POWER FLO SL22167
POWER FLO SL30001
PRECISION TUNE OF-104
PRECISION TUNE OF-109
PRO-TEC 104
PRO-TEC 158
PRO/GAUGE PGO-81
PRONTO PO-43
PURFLUX LS186
Purolator L20081
Purolator L22167
Quaker State QS16
Quaker State QS43
QUALITY QF16
RANSOMES-RYAN 48045B
ROCKHILL 61068
ROCKHILL 61521
ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 3280V8394
ROKA 3115-11
SAFETY KLEEN 107
SEARS 45074
SEARS 45176
SEARS 45194
SECURITY SO-43S
SELECT 500 L1068
SELECT 500 L1521
SERIES 2 8104
SERVICE 1 OF2167
SERVICE 1 OF81
SERVICE PRO M81
SHELL SH20
SHELL SH35
SHELL SH504
SIEG OS43
SILVERLINE 21068
SILVERLINE 21521
SIMPLICITY 1650954
STP S16
SUNOCO O-6
SUPERTECH ST16
T.J. FILTERS FB-2059
TARGET SF2830
TARGET SF81
TCI 10100002
TCI 15601-22010
TECALEMIT FB-2059
TRUST PH16
TRUST PH2830
UNIVERSAL 299927
UNOCAL PF19A
VALUTEST 3847
VALUTEST 4847
VALUTEST V2068
VALVOLINE VO36
VALVOLINE VO44
VALVOLINE VO45
VALVOLINE VO6
VERA 10-00314
VERA 10-00991
VERA 10-50991
WAKO INDUSTRIAL LO-424K
WAL-MART WF-20
WALMI WS-43
WARNER PH16
WARNER PH253
WARNER PH2830
WESTERN AUTO 74-5803-7
WESTERN AUTO 74-5917-5
WHITE V1119324
Wix 51068
Wix 51307
Wix 51521
WM. PENN WP-43
XSV OP-81

Search oil filters


Convert oil filter

Search oil filters

The Oil Filter Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.